Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (18-22-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Palmieri47221638-13480215414.29
LWTaylor Hall33112637-6161031139.73
CNico Hischier43131932382019613.54
RWBlake Coleman47171027-22412213912.23
CTravis Zajac46111627-8121117414.86
DDamon Severson4761723-1334200807.50
RWJesper Bratt3331518-76000585.17
LWBrian Boyle4212517-11226027516.00
DSami Vatanen4441317-1618300924.35
LWMiles Wood4551116-11661011094.59
DWill Butcher4621315-24001653.08
LWMarcus Johansson356915-116100738.22
DAndy Greene4731114112000575.26
CPavel Zacha427411-2111216710.45
CBrett Seney374610-9250003611.11
RWStefan Noesen27257-726000336.06
RWDrew Stafford23257-24000296.90
CJean-Sebastien Dea23426080012913.79
DBen Lovejoy43156529000591.69
DMirco Mueller30066-611000250.00
DEgor Yakovlev11134-540001010.00
RWJoey Anderson11112-24001175.88
LWBlake Pietila7011-3200030.00
CKevin Rooney8101-311001425.00
DSteven Santini13011-46000170.00
RWKurtis Gabriel1000000000-
DEric Gryba2000-120000-
CMichael McLeod1000000000-
LWJohn Quenneville1500004000120.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Keith Kinkaid3419173.10131468399979.899
MacKenzie Blackwood115402.335301221300.930
Cory Schneider93734.660511029196.852

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.