Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (31-33-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel68254873-7248022719.23
RWSam Reinhart73184159-71420015511.61
LWJeff Skinner73372259-33280723715.61
DRasmus Dahlin7383139-7264031565.13
DRasmus Ristolainen7353439-39361021722.91
LWConor Sheary69131932-71240313010.00
DBrandon Montour7372431-17500021534.58
RWJason Pominville65151328-3410311612.93
CEvan Rodrigues6791827-9252011565.77
RWKyle Okposo69111425-12395021298.53
CCasey Mittelstadt69111122-141030110810.19
DZach Bogosian6431619-352010923.26
LWZemgus Girgensons6441216-911000705.71
DJake McCabe5541014-735010596.78
CVladimir Sobotka665813-1622000697.25
CJohan Larsson646612-835010669.09
RWTage Thompson637512-21201001066.60
DMarco Scandella584711-1326001805.00
DLawrence Pilut25156-318000254.00
DCasey Nelson29145313000263.85
LWPatrik Berglund23224-56000258.00
LWAlexander Nylander512330000520.00
DMatt Hunwick14022-74000100.00
LWC.J. Smith11202000011811.11
LWScott Wilson10022-44000160.00
LWRemi Elie16011-3200090.00
CDanny O'Regan10000000020.00
DMatt Tennyson4000-4000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carter Hutton4525412.88172151201221371.911
Linus Ullmark3318613.131412432971032.906

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.